+998 (66) 221 72 62 sam-koica@mail.ru Samarkand city. Spitamen street 264a
Visit of the representatives of Korean Republic Parliament to Samarkand Vocational Training Center
Collectively seven people in a delegation from Korean Republic Parliament have made a visit to Samarkand Vocational training center. The delegation consisted of the representatives from Korean National Assembly Mr. Li Sok Xun and Mr. Sol Khun, The Deputy of Korean Parliament Kim Giyong KHiyob, the extraordinary ambassador of Korean Republic in Uzbekistan Mr. Kvon Yong U, the director of the office in Tashkent under the Agency of International Cooperation Im Jong Khu. During the Guests’ visit, they learnt the activity of the Center closely. The guests observed the processes of the lessons that are held in the laboratories and the study-laboratory buildings. In all, they have paid special attention to the practical lessons in the grafting-repair shop, practical occupation in the departure of Informational Technologies, the process of the lessons in the Automobiles Repairing Center and they have been to the Electronica laboratory and talked to the students. They gave their advice to the students that they should study hard and gain much knowledge and experience in the center. After that, the guests were shown the artistic and creative works of the students, which made them very surprised and satisfied. The “speaking robot”, “clever house”, “automatically ruled intersection” the device that is specialized for identifying the aerodynamic index of automobiles are the ideas, which attracted them mostly. Additionally, they have spent some time on watching the drawings, which have been drown for “Korean Culture Day” by the students.
Trackback from your site.